Connect with us

Cricket

IPL 2021: Updated Points Table, Team Positions, Orange Cap and Purple Cap

Published

on

IPL Points Table, Team Standings, Orange Cap And Purple Cap Updated List After DC vs SRH Match

IPL 2021: Updated Points Table, Team Positions, Orange Cap, and Purple Cap- Delhi Capitals produced an all-round performance to thrash Sunrisers Hyderabad by eight wickets at the Dubai International Stadium on Wednesday.

The Delhi outfit outplayed the SRH side in every department of the game and posted a comfortable 8-wicket victory to start off their campaign in the second leg of the IPL on a rousing note.

Delhi made an easy task of a chase of 135 with 13 balls to spar as Shikhar Dhawan, Shreyas Iyer and Rishabh Pant played well-constructed innings.

IPL 2021 Points Table Latest Update:

TeamMatchesWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Delhi Capitals97200140.613
Chennai Super Kings86200121.223
Royal Challengers Bangalore8530010-0.706
Mumbai Indians844008-0.071
Rajasthan Royals844008-0.154
Kolkata Knight Riders8350060.110
Punjab Kings936006-0.345
SunRisers Hyderabad817002-0.689

IPL 2021 Orange Cup List Update:

Delhi Capitals’ Shikhar Dhawan has reclaimed his Organ Cap from Punjab Kings’ skipper KL Rahul.

POSPLAYERMatWktsBBIAvgEconSR4w5w
1HarshalPatel8175/2715.88910.5801
2Avesh Khan9143/3218.427.5814.5700
3Chris Morris8144/2319.359.0312.8510
4Arshdeep Singh7125/3215.168.1411.1601
5Rashid Khan8113/36186.1817.4500
6Rahul Chahar8114/2720.36717.4510
7Mohammad Shami9113/2123.187.817.8100
8Kagiso Rabada8113/3624.098.8316.3600
9Varun Chakaravarthy8103/1323.27.2519.200
10Deepak Chahar8104/1321.27.5716.820

IPL 2021 Purple Cap List Update:

Harshal Patel and Avesh Khan retained their top two places, so did Rajasthan’s Chris Morris, who now has 14 wickets in eight matches.

POSPLAYERMatRunsHSAvgBFSR100504s6s
1ShikharDhawan94229252.75320131.8703499
2KL Rahul838091*63.33276137.68043118
3Mayank Agarwal832799*46.71227144.05033113
4Faf du Plessis832095*53.33223143.49042913
5Prithvi Shaw93198235.44193165.28033912
6Ruturaj Gaikwad828488*40.57210135.2303349
7Sanju Samson828111940.14195144.1102611
8Jos Buttler725412436.28166153.01102713
9Rohit Sharma72506335.71195128.2011811
10Jonny Bairstow724863*41.33175141.71022015
source

Hi all, i am blogger and always billing to writing article related to Sports, Cricket, Football, Basketball and other Sports.