Connect with us

Cricket

England vs India 3rd ODI: Head-to-Head Records and Players Stats

Published

on

England vs India 3rd ODI Head-to-Head Records and Players Stats

England vs India 3rd ODI: England has bounced back with style in the second ODIs and the series leveled the three-match.

They will face India in the race for the trophy and deciding match held on Sunday at Manchester’s Old Trafford Cricket Ground at 3.30 PM IST.

After losing in the first back, England took sweet revenge and recorded a massive 100-run win in the second match.

The host will look to seal the deal at Manchester. Other hands, Indian cricketers will try to avoid the mistakes that they made in the previous game and provide tough competition.

Read More | BCCI Announces India Squad for West Indies T20I; Check Schedule

England vs India ODI Head-to-Head:

Match Played: 105

England: 44

India: 56

Tied: 02

No Result: 03

Last 5 T20 Results:

England won by 100 runs.

India won by 10 wickets.

India won by 7 runs.

England won by 6 wickets.

India won by 66 runs.

Previous Head to Head:

England beat India by 100 runs at London’s Lord’s on 14th July 2022.

England Batsmen and Bowler Last Two Years Stats:

Player NameMTotal WktsAvg. WktsAvg. 1st IngAvg. 2nd IngADOAPO
David Willey (LFM)8232.93.31.52.74.8
Sam Curran (LMF)8141.81.52.52.33.6
Brydon Carse (RF)51022.3121
Reece Topley (LFM)561.21234
Matt Parkinson (LB)351.71.522.5
Moeen Ali (OB)1050.50.31.5
Craig Overton (RMF)341.31231
Ben Stokes (RFM)540.80.82.31
Joe Root (OB)1333
Liam Livingstone (LB)3311
Player NameMRA/RAvg. 1st IngAvg. 2nd IngSR vs PacersSR vs Spinner
Jonny Bairstow (RHB)1157452.238.357.4102.5111.3
Jason Roy (RHB)1339930.75.841.895.5151.9
Philip Salt (RHB)635258.79142.5132.3122.5
Jos Buttler (RHB)827734.657.720.8130.4164.9
Ben Stokes (LHB)518937.82241.871.7173.2
Joe Root (RHB)518737.419.549.368.583.7
Liam Livingstone (RHB)514228.46619127193.8
Moeen Ali (LHB)713619.4122.566.780
Sam Curran (LHB)411729.3138.7104.627.3
David Willey (LHB)298495147120.497.5
Brydon Carse (RHB)24321.531127592.9
Craig Overton (RHB)218918114.350

Indian Batsmen and Bowler Last Two Years Stats:

Player NameMTotal WktsAvg. WktsAvg. 1st IngAvg. 2nd IngADOAPO
Prasidh Krishna (RMF)7182.62.52.62.22.3
Shardul Thakur (RMF)10151.51.92.32.2
Yuzvendra Chahal (LBG)9141.61.712
Jasprit Bumrah (RF)691.51.51.52.84
Mohammed Siraj (RMF)351.71214.7
Mohammad Shami (RF)24222.53.8
Ravindra Jadeja (SLO)3310.521
Hardik Pandya (RMF)530.60.70.52.51.3
Player NameMRA/RAvg. 1st IngAvg. 2nd IngSR vs PacersSR vs Spinner
Shikhar Dhawan (LHB)1474953.533.973.187.896.6
Suryakumar Yadav (RHB)949154.666.839.3121.9126.5
Virat Kohli (RHB)12444373046.884.282.2
Rishabh Pant (LHB)834142.662.89107.5118.8
Hardik Pandya (RHB)832941.142.239.3111.1129
Shardul Thakur (RHB)622637.735.250141.591.2
Shreyas Iyer (RHB)920122.323.620.876.878
Rohit Sharma (RHB)61682821.6609381.8
Ravindra Jadeja (LHB)311538.36624.5160.868.8
Ishan Kishan (LHB)38829.329.359130
Jasprit Bumrah (RHB)4266.56.566.730.8
source

Expected PLaying XI:

England: Jason Roy, Jonny Bairstow, Joe Root, Ben Stokes, Jos Buttler (c & wk), Liam Livingstone, Moeen Ali, Craig Overton, David Willey, Brydon Carse, Reece Topley.

India: Rohit Sharma (c), Shikhar Dhawan, Virat Kohli, Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant (wk), Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Mohammed Shami, Jasprit Bumrah, Yuzvendra Chahal, Prasidh Krishna.

Source Link

Hi all, i am blogger and always billing to writing article related to Sports, Cricket, Football, Basketball and other Sports.

Recent Posts

Advertisement